|
4-H Building, Atlantic Cemetery, Y.M.C.A., Victoria, Norway Center, Lutheran | Cass County 2003 |
IA |
2003 |
|
A.C. Evans Mfg. Co. Buckiingham Block, King Building, Farm and Fireside Building | Clark County 1894 |
OH |
1894 |
|
Akron Savings and Loan Company, Walsh Block, Flat Iron Building, Hamilton Building, Hower Building | Summit County 1910 |
OH |
1910 |
|
Albertsen, Alex, Anderson, Anstoeter, Axman, Badding, Bauer, Baumhover | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Alex Rowan, Wm. A. Jones, Nathan Balding, Residence, Bledsoe and Co., Pimento Coal and Mining Companys | Vigo County 1874 |
IN |
1874 |
|
American House, Public Shcool Building, American Block, Olathe, Johnson County | Johnson County 1874 |
KS |
1874 |
|
Andersen, Underwood, Leist, Karding, Johnson, Trom, Knutson, Johnson, Severson, Eich | Dodge County 1969 |
MN |
1969 |
|
Anderson, Rowe, Leiding, Gerken, Anderson, Livingood, Schmidt, Ruesink, Mulhern, Ryba, Tienter | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Archibald, Harding, Cogdill, Henderson, Bowman, Thies, Brooks, Davis, Seal, Harris | Kiowa County 1913 |
OK |
1913 |
|
Assembly Room, Presidents Office, Main Building, New Century Memorial Hall | Davison County 1901 |
SD |
1901 |
|
Bachmann, Beck, Bergstrom, Bishop, Blanding, Branstrom, Breitbach, Brown, Brun | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Baker, Elsbury, Meyer, Baumgartner, Kauffman, Heidt, McCarron, Nading, Schuchmann | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Barber, Spaulding, Decker, Lavelle, Winters, Hill, Lumsden, Moseley, Schmidt, Loomer, McBride, Morrow, Baker | Monroe County 1897 |
WI |
1897 |
|
Bassett, Helwig, Bentien, Bilden, Bockenstedt, Borcherding, Bries, Butikofer, Clark, Corbin, Davis, Dickman | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Beacon Building, Huntoon House, W. L. Dunn, O. N. Shedd, F. B. rice, Reising, Kendall | Kane County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
Beacon Building, Shedd, Dunn, Reising and Kendall, Denney, rice | Kane County 1871 |
IL |
1871 |
|
Beacon Building, Shedd, Dunn, View of Business Block | Kane County 1872 Microfilm |
IL |
1872 |
|
Belding, Kelley, Belding, Schmidt, Oerter, Annable, Lenger, Jacobs | Jefferson County 1917 |
NE |
1917 |
|
Blackmore, Updegraff, Wilson, McBrayer, Bausch, Achenbach, Cedar, Hinderbrand, Balding, Werner | Barber County 1923 |
KS |
1923 |
|
Blanding, Cumber, Eischens, Pritchard, Holler, Kendall, Mettert, Johnson, Yliniemi, Petrie, Stout, Hensel | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Block, Blocher, Bockhaus, Boeding, Boge, Bouska, Brandenburg, Braun, Brabener, Bray, Breitbach, Brincks | Chickasaw County 1996 |
IA |
1996 |
|
Block, Blockhus, Bodensteiner, Boeding, Boehm, Boehmler, Boeke, Bohr, Boie, Boleyn, Bouska | Fayette County 1976 |
IA |
1976 |
|
Boehm, Bolinger, Bolsinger, Borcherding, Bossard, Bottleman, Bowdish, Bowman, Brandt, Brase, Brehm | Clayton County 1983 |
IA |
1983 |
|
Boprie, Spaulding, Lynaugh, Estenson, McNally, Dietel, Beauchamp, Adams, Glover, Buhler, Klotz, Fournier | Delta County 1913 |
MI |
1913 |
|
Borcherding, Nuehring, White, Tomkins, Meyer, Herzog, Borcherding, Duwe | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Borcherding, Vaska, Bahl, Wheeler, Tucker, Wulfekuhle, Goeden, Francois, Robinson | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Brannor, Breitback, O Brien, Amble, Anderson, Burgart, Huber, Boeding, Sabelka, Letchtenberg, Palmersheim | Chickasaw County 1985 |
IA |
1985 |
|
Brockmeier Building, First National Bank, Masonic Temple, Tarbox Block, Arcade Manufacturing Co., Tuckett Tobacco Factory | Stephenson County 1913 |
IL |
1913 |
|
Brummond, Thiele, Gebel, Heying, Arndt, Wilberding, Hoffman, Groth, Imoehl, Chihak, Valvoda, Lauck, Knecht, Voves, Hoffman | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
Bureau County Tribune, Midway Barber Shop, oren C. Spaulding, C. A. Omen Lumber | Bureau County 1916 |
IL |
1916 |
|
Burrough_s Building, Bridgeport | Bridgeport 1876 |
CT |
1876 |
|
C. Ed. Anderson, Lars K. Langland, Valley State Bank, A. Amundson, John W. Harding, A. Vandervoort, T. E. Andrews | Charles Mix County 1906 |
SD |
1906 |
|
Cain, Ronnfeldt, Reding, Schneider, Petersen, Smith, Schroeder, Bormann, Jensen, Brown, Kellermann, Eberhart | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Calease, Card, Carolus, Carpenter, Carter, Chapin, Clausing, Conklin, Davis, Deterding, Dettmer, Dietz, Dorn | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Calhoun County Court House & Jail, Albion College Main Building, Sanitarium Main Building | Calhoun County 1894 |
MI |
1894 |
|
Chas Gooding, Jacob Brosius, B.F. Wsitzer and Co., Harrison Mills | St. Clair County 1874 |
IL |
1874 |
|
Clayberg, H. S. Building, Coleman, Shawver, Main, Mendenhall, Orendorff, Murphy | Fulton County 1895 |
IL |
1895 |
|
Clearwater County USDA Building, Birchmound Community Center, St. Peter Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran Church | Clearwater County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Coe College, Main College Building, Biological Laboratory, Chemical Laboratory | Linn County 1895 |
IA |
1895 |
|
Cording, Fangmeier, Finke, Corliss, Miller, Drake, Hoffmeyer, Ferron, Stutz, Smith, Fink, Bartling, Timmerman | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
Coshocton County - Johnson Mound, Walhonding, Ohio | Ohio State 1915 Archeological Atlas |
OH |
1912 |
|
Court House, Infirmary, Jail, Children's Home, High School. Soldiers, Sailors' Memorial Building, Bellville, Shelby | Richland County 1896 |
OH |
1896 |
|
Court Room, Brown County Court House, Public Library Building, Aberdeen Commercial Club Building | Brown County 1905 |
SD |
1905 |
|
D. L. Crites Esq., Union School Building, Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church, Elida, German Township | Allen County 1880 |
OH |
1880 |
|
Dagel, Fagerness, Flannery, Ford, Bennett, Frick, Garberding, Hachmann, Hess, Hubner, Klinsing, Kontz, Lakhorst, Loll | Pipestone County 1979 |
MN |
1979 |
|
Danielson, Dennstedt, Dornink, Eastwold, Eiken, Erding, Erickson, Evans, Evenson, Fellows, Fingerson | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
David Prince Farm Residence, P.E. Thompson, C.S. Butler, Public School Building, Payson | Adams County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
Davis, Bank Building, Hotel, Views of Lagrange | Lagrange County 1893 |
IN |
1893 |
|
Deaf and Dumb Institute, J. H. Harding, St. Mary's Hall, Rev. H. B. Whipple, Rev. G. B. Whipple | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
Denis, Brenda, Michael & Elizabeth Wittrock, Warner Welding, Independent Repair, Craig & Carla Hacker, Muellers | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Deterding, Schumacher, Peters, Matthias, Strottman, Wells, Thurm, Milius, Werner, Kuhlmann, Elsamiller, Buss | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Diecks, Overboe, Skaro, Kylla, Lindell, Glestad, Roper, Iverson, Aakre, Flaten, Fitschen, Arndt, Redding, Bargsten | Goodhue County 1984 |
MN |
1984 |
|
Diercks, Dietz, Dittmer, Ehrichs, Bryce, Eimers, Emerson, Engels, Epley, Everding, Fette, Fober, Foelske | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Ding, Rambow, Bloodgood, Schmidt, Mains, Tokach, Jacobson, Schantz, Besch, Streitmatter, Nelson | Morton County 1917 |
ND |
1917 |
|
Donnell, Wright, Billings, Spaulding, Edie, Enderton, Frankhouser | Osage County 1879 |
KS |
1879 |
|
Doschadis, Luttman, Christians, Kading, Thorne, Mack, Hoyt, Twining, Kerchensteiner, Henningsen, Scollard | Jefferson County 1919 |
WI |
1919 |
|
Douglass, Pettit, Harbin, Brunn, Zwanziger, Raymond, Crosby, Dowding, Koepke, Shannon, Fritz, Huston | Black Hawk County 1910 |
IA |
1910 |
|
Dr. Harding, Joseph Morris, Benjamin Dix, E.F. Underwood, Lafayette J. Holverstott | Marion County 1878 |
OH |
1878 |
|
Dr. Neale, Moore, Coleman, A. B. Codding, John Smith, G. W. Reynolds, M. C. Hubbell, Residence, Farm | Knox County 1870 |
IL |
1870 |
|
E. B. Eddy, Dan S. Tefft, Frank L. Meachum Resisence, Campbell House, A. G. Remonding, W. C. Schaden | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
E. Baxa, T. Schutz, R. Deterding, Urbauer Funeral Home, Easton Spraying, Traudt_s Sheet Metal, Roman Carpet Service | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
E.J. Walker, New Miners Journal Building, Robt. H. Ramsey | Schuylkill County 1875 |
PA |
1875 |
|
East School Building, Lima, Marbel Works, Residence, J.D. Halter, Tanner Street, Conners | Allen County 1880 |
OH |
1880 |
|
Eick, Deterding, Fenneman, Langeschulte, Gors, Kueker, Davis, Bahe, Moeller, House, Sutton, Davis, Heine | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Eickman, Eischeid, Feld, Ferneding, fleshner, Free, Fricke, Frischmeyer, Geaghan, Gehling | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Eischeid, Riesenberg, Snyder, Ferneding, Daniel, Haubrich, Riesberg, Boeckman, Behrens, Dopheide, Heithoff, Simons, Langel | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Elgin, Bertling, Schockemoehl, Becker, Olberding, Cooksley, Floyd's Feed Store, Cloverbrook | Delaware County 1979 |
IA |
1979 |
|
Elmhurst College Boarding House, Main Building, Music House, Fisher, Blanchard, Straw | DuPage County 1904 |
IL |
1904 |
|
Erding, Wykoff Public Hall, Dunn, Immanual Lutheran Church, McFarland, Ingalls, McCulloch, Affeldt | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Everett Building, I.S. Myers Co., A.B. Smith, Hardware, Windsor Hotel, Cutter, Sanford Building, Eagle Cafe | Summit County 1910 |
OH |
1910 |
|
Evergreen Stock Farm, Residence and Property of D.J.Spaulding, Black River Falls | Wisconsin State Atlas 1878 |
WI |
1878 |
|
Faulk, Rosenbaum, Branson, Brown, Lewis & Clark Expedition First Landing, Grasshopper Cross, Austin Farms | Union County 1992 |
SD |
1992 |
|
Federal Building, Hannibal | Marion County 1902 |
MO |
1902 |
|
Ferneding, Pfannkuch, Weiskircher, Thorson, Dammann, Kasperbauer, Genzen, Vollstedt, Renkie, Lorenzen, Hockett, Kalkhoff | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Festus Cooley Residence, Joseph S. Spalding, Michigan Mutual Life Insurance, Central Kansas Bank | Kansas State Atlas 1887 |
KS |
1887 |
|
Fickel, Bradley, Breeding, Hambsch, Weaver, Foxworthy, Davidson, Alberts, Horn, Crouse, Chamberlain | Mills and Fremont Counties 1910 |
IA |
1910 |
|
Fields, Fischer, Fjoslien, Flaaten, Floding, Forster, Foslien, Fredman, Frisk, Fristedt | Douglas County 1981 |
MN |
1981 |
|
Fitzgerald, Prochaska, Placek, Haskovec, Wilberbing, Friedrich, Hedding, Smoehl, McGee, Beuher, Boyle, Taylor, Gansen | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
Freeman, Frick, Fritz, Fuhmann, Garberding, Gehrels, Geldman, Gilbertson, Gilliland, Gilmore, Glidewell | Pipestone County 1979 |
MN |
1979 |
|
Freimark, Schultz, Erdman, Reiland, Meyer, Krahn, Krding, Crowson, Nash, Capelle, Barnhart, Bergemann | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Frost, Burger, Kemp, Erpelding, Colinvaux, Halbach, Becker, Bernard, Schmitz, Knipp | Black Hawk County 1910 |
IA |
1910 |
|
Gazette Building, Wright & Fuller, Marvin, Dietz & Sebelien, Charles City | Iowa 1875 State Atlas |
IA |
1875 |
|
Geist, Hermerding, Hoffman, Williams, Kuntz, Medley, Huntley, Royer, Miller, Vassar, Heldstab, Dahlstrom | Dickinson County 1921 |
KS |
1921 |
|
George Balding, Gowanda House, Fischer, Gerber, Morton, Bolender, Myers, Torrance, Gowanda, Springville, Concord | Erie County 1880 |
NY |
1880 |
|
George Goodhue, L. Robinson, W. H. Fletcher, Sunny Side Residence, Normal School Building, Sauk Rapids | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
Gibbs, Parmely, Forkenbrock, Francois, Borcherding, Robinson, Tisl, Brunsman, Heim, Fenchel | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Golf Links, Depot, County Farm Building, Water Works & Stand Pipe | DuPage County 1904 |
IL |
1904 |
|
Gothic Building, Adron Suto Garage, Doyle Block, O'Neil, Empire House, Masonic Temple, Buchtel Hotel | Summit County 1910 |
OH |
1910 |
|
Graupmann, Belcher, Zuber, Bollingberg, Price, Lyness, Rudel, Edinger Wedding, Dallman, Swanson | Wells County 1911 |
ND |
1911 |
|
H. M. Powell, Gran Goodson, A. C. Goodding, Rafter, Matkis, Williams, Epperly, Stone | Macon County 1897 |
MO |
1897 |
|
Hansen, Means, Theisen, Lukken, Barry, Lunders, Farence, Wilberding, Peters, Treinen | Cherokee County 2004 |
IA |
2004 |
|
Hanson, Harelson, Luella, Hartung, Haugrud, Hauser, Hedding, Hedrick, Hehn, Helgren, Helming | Monroe County 1994 |
WI |
1994 |
|
Harding, Davis, Cherry, Oringderff, Carter, Hurt, Hopingardner, Wingo, Moore, Reynolds, Foote | Harper County 1910 |
OK |
1910 |
|
Harding, rogers, Epla, Hunt, Howell, Loomis | Lee County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
Harris Building, J.M.Harris | Connecticut State Atlas 1893 |
CT |
1893 |
|
Hay Making, R. Deterding, Jacobitz children, C. Apley_s mule hitch, E. Burbach, S. Wiedel home, E. Kenning, J. Wiedel | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
Heck, Owen, Hoyle, Bolton, Smieding, Hay, Roberts, Bell, Foster, Mohr, Stoffel, Reichert, Williamson | Racine and Kenosha Counties 1908 |
WI |
1908 |
|
Hector, Boehne, Waltzing, Reding, Eltgroth, Miller, Mallin, Pallow, Holden, Pederson, Poepping, Maus | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
Hector, Pallow, Miller, Walter, Holden, Hagfors, Fiskness, Marthaler, Kromer, Larson, Reding, Eltgroth | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
Hefel, Chettinger, Borcherding, Harbaugh, Lenth, Walter, Sparrgrove, Meyers, Cummer, Peck, Lynch, Maier | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Heimdal, Berding, Ouverson, Heimdal, Barkema, Ramsey, Bethel Lutheran Cemetery, Oswald, Orton, Askvig, Brunsvold | Worth County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Heinis, Sand, Richardson, Holding, Polson, Comm, Theisen, Galigan, Rosener, Hansen, Kuehn, Hueser | Cherokee County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Hemming, Hendrickson, Hensrid, Herberg, Hinkley, Hoff, Houge, Hviding, Jadeke, Johnson | Polk County 1970 |
MN |
1970 |
|
Hillman Post Office, Randall, Royalton, Harding, Pierz, Little Falls, Ballou Plumbing & Heating, Evans Implement | Morrison County 1978 |
MN |
1978 |
|
History 030 - Hemenway, Monroe, Shumway, Simons, Spaulding, Farlin, Hockenberry, Sweet, Mott, Smith | Eaton County 1895 |
MI |
1895 |
|
Hockett, Gruhn, Johnson, Lengemann, Hoffman, Rohe, Ferneding, Behrens, Halbur, Mohr, Hocket, Johnson | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Hodgman, Bayum, Himle, Marvin, Lewis, Clamrach, Livingston, Kording, Overton, Thoe, Henslin, Taphorn | Dodge County 1969 |
MN |
1969 |
|
Hoelscher, Kilanowski, Tyrell, Perish, John, Godding, Sadlo, Hauer, Lee, Dorosh, Miles, Tepley, Bergs | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
Hoopeston High School Building, Hewit Suburban Residence | Vermilion County 1875 |
IL |
1875 |
|
House of Representatives, Lewis, Moore, Corlett, Clarke, Ramsay, Benedict, Laird, Welden, Lamkin, Spaulding, Jacobson | Iowa State Atlas 1904 |
IA |
1904 |
|
Houston, MAnning, Redding, Minnie, Grossman, Roberts, Trussell, MAlle, Turner, Ayers, Kneisley, Craig, Wenzel, Darby, Lesley | Carroll County 1896 Microfilm |
MO |
1896 |
|
Huls, Burkel, Weigel, Smith, Lyons, Olberding, Seathoff, Recker, Ross, Hildebrand, Digman | Delaware County 1979 |
IA |
1979 |
|
Ide, Hatton, Spalding, Akers, Dickson, Smith, baker, Johnston, Doyle, Williamson, Wilson, Lenhart, Crump | Monroe County 1917 |
MO |
1917 |
|
Indiana State Normal School Building, Terre Haute | Vigo County 1874 |
IN |
1874 |
|
Iowa State Teachers' College, Library, Science Building, Museum, Campus, Gymnasium, Chemical Laboratory | Black Hawk County 1910 |
IA |
1910 |
|
J. Harrell Ranch, A.J. Harrell Residence, Bank Building, Visalia | Tulare County 1892 |
CA |
1892 |
|
Jaschen, Reyher, Harmening, Deterding, Sommerfelt, Gruber, Brocka, Shonka, Tonne | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Jephthah Earl, Earl's Landing, Seneca Lake, Benton, N.Y. | Yates County 1876 |
NY |
1876 |
|
John G. Houston, H. C. Manning, Wm. Redding, Warren B. Minnis, E. G. Grossman, John W. Roberts, R. M. Trussell | Carroll County 1896 |
MO |
1896 |
|
John M. Pinderton, L.K. Gooding, James Parr, Robt. Pinkerton | Peoria County 1873 |
IL |
1873 |
|
John Nading, Mrs. John Nading | Shelby County 1880 Microfilm |
IN |
1880 |
|
Joseph Meriam, Hiram Gidding, Jeremiah Root, Johnson | Portage County 1874 |
OH |
1874 |
|
Joseph Nuding, Family and Residence, Hopewell Township | Mercer County 1900 |
OH |
1900 |
|
Juetten, Isidore, Kading, Kahl, Kaiser, Kalash, Kalis, Kampa, Kapsner, Kapus, Kasella | Morrison County 1978 |
MN |
1978 |
|
Kaiser, Calease, Nicholson, Boeckmann, Lageschulte, Meyne, Schweer, Deterding, Dreesman, Vette, Buchholz | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Kelly, Fleischauer, Snyder, Halpin, Miller, Reidel, Goslins, Bush, Winslow, Wooding, WInce, Roth, Albrecht | Livingston County 1911 |
IL |
1911 |
|
Kinnander, Preston, Prescott, Hattle, Tokinson, Reding, Schwartz, Fedderson, Strong | Emmet County 1970 |
IA |
1970 |
|
Klocke, Sporrer, Brincks, Ferneding, Kerkhoff, Klein, Lampe, Meiners, Wieland, Klocke, Petersen | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Klug, Preston, Kiger, Freding, Swedberg, Nelson, Wagner, Hanson, Backhaus, Jackson, Bullicl, Schulke, Eckert, Carlson | Douglas County 1981 |
MN |
1981 |
|
Koch, McKinder, Dike, Theimer, Gutknecht, Squier, Thomas, Philpot, Capper, Vought, Volberding, Jensen | Grundy County 1911 |
IA |
1911 |
|
Koelling, Kittleson, Hviding, Johnson, Trandem, Geiger, Thompson, Sandberg, Rosten, Weiby, Anderson, Hemly | Polk County 1970 |
MN |
1970 |
|
Koenig, Mock, Converse, Reding, Horne, Burt, sisson, Ross, Rowley, Cese, Strowig, Knapp, Sommer | Wabaunsee County 1919 |
KS |
1919 |
|
Kramer, Jones, Nading, Hartman, Sewell, Linderwell, Grimm, Helmrich, Knight, Spargrove, Elsbury, Thole | Clayton County 1983 |
IA |
1983 |
|
Kunz, Markham, Freiheit, Hill, Crowson, Duxbury, Walsh, Evers, Schultz, Brueggemann, erding, Schmidt | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Kutzbach, Sweeny, Boyle, McGee, Proska, Pichota, Dismas, Praska, Grover, Throenert, Hedding, Beuher | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
L.G. Spaulding, W.M. Nye, A.B. Carpenter, William Taylor | Rock County 1873 |
WI |
1873 |
|
Lakeside Building, Chicago | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
Langreck, Boeding, Boyer, Mihm, Gerleman, Dietzenbach, Reicks, Jacobson, Schmitt, Schneberger, Boeding, Baumler | Fayette County 1976 |
IA |
1976 |
|
Larsen, Olberding, Pullen, Rossiter, Raveling, Andersen, Breidinger, Kruckenberg, Ibel, Hartje, Scharnberg | Clay County 1991 |
IA |
1991 |
|
Latham Residence, Public School Building, Roberts Farm Place | Tazewell County 1873 |
IL |
1873 |
|
Leonard Kyler, James Kerr, J.J. Pies Opera Building, Geo B. Goodlander | Clearfield County 1878 |
PA |
1878 |
|
Lindquist, Sweet, Pierce, Reiling, Schramm, McClary, Ackerman, Garberding, Mickelson, Hogrefe, Hodenfeldt, Nordine | Buena Vista County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Lizzie Mattingley, William Mattingley, Charles L. Wedding, L. J. Heid, L. A. Niblack | Spencer County 1879 |
IN |
1879 |
|
Logan, Dunlap, Mattix, Agnew, Campbell, Osborn, Redding, Dowell, Fieg | Champaign County 1929 |
IL |
1929 |
|
Lukes, Drewelow, Barloon, Zeien, Sours, Bodensteiner, Laabs, Komarek, Boeding, Pleggenkuhle | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
M. Hartley, K. Hergott, H. Driewer, C. Effenbeck, J. Lautensclager, B. Marolf, P. Gerberding, E. Butcher, R. Tracy | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
M. Nelson, R. Neuhart, M. Newman, F. Niederklein, R. Noller, G. Norder, O. Nuding, C. Nystrom, S. Oates, M. Olson, O_Neal | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
Main St, City Building, Fire Dept, Cambridge City, Eastern Indiana Hospital for Insane | Wayne County 1893 |
IN |
1893 |
|
Manufacturers National Bank Building, Sages Hay Press | Racine and Kenosha Counties 1887 |
WI |
1887 |
|
Marcyes, Drajna, Host, Hammerding, Leagjeld, Connor, Sipe, Zimmer, Kleckner, Bohms, Motzko | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
Marcyes, Hynnek, Hammerding, Olson, Prather, Kunerth, Oak Crest Farm, Lamusga | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
Marion Central School Building, Goodall, Clark, Wilson, Young, Duncan, Marion State & Savings Bank | Williamson County 1908 |
IL |
1908 |
|
Martin Switzer, Eddwards, Bluett, G. T. Belding, Kimball, OConnell, Hewitt, Weld | Kane County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
Martins, McCarron, Meyer, Mohning, Monroe, Moore, Moses, Nading, Neumann, Nurre, Oberbrockling | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Martinson, Schmitt, Hanson, Bakken, Kiehl, Anderson, Hass, Ding, Ellsworth, Langerud, Huso, Froysland | Becker County 2002 |
MN |
2002 |
|
Marzen, Cahalon, Jensen, Holding, Warschkow, Marsh, Dougherty, Weber, Posekany, Behr, Arnold, Holding | Cerro Gordo County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Maser, Moyle, Mueller, Muller, Nading, Neaton, Nelson, Nuehring, Olsem, Olson, Orr | Clayton County 1983 |
IA |
1983 |
|
Masonic Building, Geo. North, Batchelder, Marysville | Yuba County 1879 |
CA |
1879 |
|
Mathew H. Peters, Times Building, Thomas John | Iroquois County 1884 |
IL |
1884 |
|
Mauck, Oakleaf Country Club, Memorial Building, Reinbeck, Library, Collins, Mikkelsen | Grundy County 1965 |
IA |
1965 |
|
Mess, Anderson, Runquist, Gidding, Rickertsen, Anderson, Stamp, Perry, Palmer, Pautsen, Jacobs, Bloore, Porth | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Meyer, Miller, Mills, Milton, Miner, Moding, Montgomery, Mortensen, Myers, Nichols, Noll, Ollinger | Clay County 1991 |
IA |
1991 |
|
Miller Harding, Young Clydesdale | Jefferson County 1878 |
PA |
1878 |
|
Miller, Ogan, Anderson, Cox, Pruitt, Freeman, Vanderpool, Headding, Conley, Bender, Drake | Harper County 1910 |
OK |
1910 |
|
Minnesota State Capitol Building, St. Paul, Minneapolis Milling District, Duluth, Walleye Fisherman, Park Rapids | Freeborn County 1965 |
MN |
1965 |
|
Mueller, Murphy, Nading, Nelson, Neuhaus, Neumann, Niel, Noack, Nuehring | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
National Cemetery, Government Building, High School, Texas Corner | Sebastian County 1903 |
AR |
1903 |
|
New Reading Adler Building, West Reading Pipe and Machine Works, Jer. E. Daugherty | Berks County 1876 |
PA |
1876 |
|
Niederaur and Bro., Wm. Harding, Wm. C. Watson, J.L. Terpening, J.H. Neuman, St. Joseph's, M.H. Louden | Williams County 1874 |
OH |
1874 |
|
Noble, Watke, Potter, Honegger, Goodman, Engebretson, Carlson, Walter, Erpelding, Schulte, Marin, Lakeman | Walworth County 1911 |
SD |
1911 |
|
Norwegian Luther College, Williams Blair & Piersons Building, S.W. Jacobs | Iowa 1875 State Atlas |
IA |
1875 |
|
O. Gooding, Joseph S. Kyte | Washtenaw County 1874 |
MI |
1874 |
|
Olberding, Bildstein, Loesche, Conard, Willenborg, Hildebrand, Deutmeyer, Prier, Martic, Sellner | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Ole Larson, James Fargo, John Sealy, Edwin Lee Anderson, Carl Bururtz, Paul Larson, Sharon Ferding, Ole Larson, Jean Frank, Edwin Anderson, Russell Granson | Clay County 1968 |
SD |
1968 |
|
Olmsted County Courthouse, Public School Building, Dr. W.W. Mayo Residence, Joseph Stoppel Residence | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
Olson, Coleman, Hutchings, Schneeberger, Spaulding, Westrom, Renstrom, Bartholomew, Mann, Germundson, Mann | Grant County 1974 |
MN |
1974 |
|
Opera House Building, Logan, Thos. Shotwell, F. Harrington, George Strawn, Cash Capital | Hocking County 1876 |
OH |
1876 |
|
Osmundson, Wallace, Weeding, Mac's Inn, Tompt, Turcotte, Schermerhorn, Pederson, Snobeck, Anderson | Becker County 2002 |
MN |
2002 |
|
P. Gerberding, M. Corliss, R. Opie, G. Lake, J. Buller, D. Bartling, L. Northrup, H. Werner, E. Nagey, M. Ahlstrom | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
Page 033 - New Federal Building, Mankato | Blue Earth County 1895 |
MN |
1895 |
|
Page 076 - Mapleton Churches, H.C. Hoatling, J.E. Brown, Wm. Stroebel, C.G. Spaulding, Wm. Albrecht | Blue Earth County 1895 |
MN |
1895 |
|
Page 081 - L.P. Hunt, L.P. Hunt Building, Mankato | Blue Earth County 1895 |
MN |
1895 |
|
Page 109 - School Building, Good Thunder | Blue Earth County 1895 |
MN |
1895 |
|
Page 117 - Williams, Coughlin, Chapman, Paddock, Spaulding, McConnell, Steade, Hoatling, Johnston, Jones, Warren, Hotchkiss, Maker | Blue Earth County 1895 |
MN |
1895 |
|
Patrick, Block, Neppl, Redding, Eral, Hughes, Jessen, Hass, Klatt, Carpenter, Reese, Hansen | Clay County 2003 |
IA |
2003 |
|
Pberreuter, Offerman, O'Hara, Olberding, Oldaker, Opperman, Orr, Osterhaus, Ottering | Delaware County 1979 |
IA |
1979 |
|
Peter F. Randolph, Reiley and Grimstead's Building, New Brunswick Club Building, Piscataway | Middlesex County 1876 |
NJ |
1876 |
|
Petersen, Pinter, Ploog, Pokorny, Pries, Proesch, Propst, Raap, Reding, Reed | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Phelps Furniture, H. D. Gibbs and Son, Hardware, Clark Building, N. W. Isaacson and Company | Bureau County 1916 |
IL |
1916 |
|
Pietan, Valvoda, Schroeder, Cannon, Miller, Hidding, Zweibohmer | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
Piqua - East and North Primary School Buildings, High School Building, Western Ohio Fair Grounds | Clarke County 1875 |
OH |
1875 |
|
Pleasant Valley School, County Jail, Low Point School, Christian Church, Poor Farm Building, Old Court House, Davidson Cabin | Woodford County 1912 |
IL |
1912 |
|
Public School Building, Daniels Res | Will County 1873 Vol 2 |
IL |
1873 |
|
Public School Building, Plymouth Indiana | Marshall County 1881 |
IN |
1881 |
|
R. Dill Family, R. Priefert Family, M. Hofmann, L. Davidson family, E. Cording, A. Daringer, L. Priefert, C. Nedza, A. Morris | Thayer County 1976 |
NE |
1976 |
|
Raftsman's Journal Building, S.J. Rowe | Clearfield County 1878 |
PA |
1878 |
|
Rankin, Wetmore, Fleming, Vail, Haight, Wickham, Schmieding, Hutchins, Hilbourn, Newman, Skeels, Rollins, Van Dyke | Oceana County 1913 |
MI |
1913 |
|
Ransohn, Vogt, Thede, Bermel, Ahart, Raper, Borcherding, Groth, Schmeckpeper | Crawford County 2001 |
IA |
2001 |
|
Ransom Building, Reese Winans Building, Denny Bulding, Spectator Newspaper Office | Walla Walla County 1909 |
WA |
1909 |
|
Reding, Bormann, Johannsen, Mommsen, Eberhart, Platt, Roling, Schrader, Kilburg, Gahn, Pestka, Ronnfeldt, Brown | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Reding, Kinnander, Cecil, Grabianouski, Hattle, Beem, Peterson, Clayton, Schwartz, Wegner | Emmet County 1970 |
IA |
1970 |
|
Reed, SInks, Republican Building, A A Ream | Miami County 1877 |
IN |
1877 |
|
Reiman, Behrens, Heithoff, Eischeid, Riesenberg, Stitz, Dapheide, Schreck, Ferneding, Murray | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Residence and Farm of Antonio Rose, Centerville, Warm Spring Landing, Rider, Somers and Co., Props, Washington | Alameda County 1878 |
CA |
1878 |
|
Residence and Farm of Nicholaus Gading, Eden, Residence and Fruit Farm of Wm. H. Jessup, Haywards | Alameda County 1878 |
CA |
1878 |
|
Ressell, Jurgens, Hedlund, Polacek, Bruning, Wiegand, Harding, Blomgren, Peterson, Koch, Sohl, Henning, Swanson | Saunders County 1907 |
NE |
1907 |
|
Ridding, Ringersen, Brinkman, Fitschen, Stockwell, Dicke, Hermina, Benrud, Breuer, Dahling, Dettmer, Fitschen, Voth | Goodhue County 1984 |
MN |
1984 |
|
River Lawn, E.G. Spaulding, Grand Island, Niagara River | Erie County 1880 |
NY |
1880 |
|
Samuel Harding, West Bear River Township | Yuba County 1879 |
CA |
1879 |
|
Sargent, Butikofer, Winch, Walter, Wallet, Kainz, Lenth, Hansel, Chettinger, Nading, Kjosa, Sparrgrove | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Schaffer Block, Fisher Building, David Kreitzer, Steinberk, Buggy Manufactory, Hotel Steinberg, Wapakoneta | Auglaize County 1898 |
OH |
1898 |
|
Schilling, Nagel, Herding, Bents, Tjepkes, Engelkes, Kruger, Cox, Stenzel, Christians, Kruse, Spoelstra, Engen | Nobles County 1989 |
MN |
1989 |
|
Schneeberger, Renstrom, Bah, Fogerberg, Bullis, Spaulding, Ostenson, Pieske, Michelson, Larson, Johnson, Walwick | Grant County 1974 |
MN |
1974 |
|
Schrenk, Sypult, Carlock, Cawey, Bane, Corpe, ISNU Gymnasium Building, Owen, Champion Resdience | McLean County 1914 |
IL |
1914 |
|
Schroeder, Schettler, Schons, Mulder, Anderson, Knakmuhs, Weinrebe, Thier, Volberding, DeVries, Fletcher, Engelkes | Nobles County 1989 |
MN |
1989 |
|
Seegers, Schmidt, Petersen, Foelske, Leisinger, Thurm, Deterding, Niemann, Hesse, Walther, Steege | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Skinnemoen, Spaulding, Stock, Swenson, Wenstrom, Weossner, Werk, Wiese, Williams, Woltjer | Grant County 1996 |
MN |
1996 |
|
Skogstadm Soland, Sorenson, Spaulding, Stamness, Stier, Stramer, Swenson, Swift, Talifson, Tobolt, Tammerdahl | Grant County 1974 |
MN |
1974 |
|
Smith Residence, McCoy Residence, Public School Building, Illinois Soldiers College, Snyder Residence | Whiteside County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
Smith, Cremers, Heuton, Pewsey, Mosbo, Jawad, Hodenfeldt, Garberding, Hoft, Eckert, Kruse, Champion, Brummer | Buena Vista County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Soehren, Brown, Bennett, Borsgard, Reinders, Reding, Inbritson, Ling, Curts, Gunder, Guldseth, Lindaman | Jackson County 1990 |
MN |
1990 |
|
Sornson Farm, Die Bricke Building, Carnegie Public Library, Waitsburg Annual Horse Show | Walla Walla County 1909 |
WA |
1909 |
|
Southside Welding, Christoffersen Farm | Audubon County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
St Peter Public School Building, Nicollet House, Insane Hospital | Minnesota State Atlas 1874 |
MN |
1874 |
|
St. Francis Catholic Church, Henry Pujol, Evens Johnson, Dr. T.L. Rives, Francis Oberkoetter's Building, Jno. B. Thro | St. Charles County 1875 |
MO |
1875 |
|
St. Mary's Rectory, Holy Cross Catholic Church, Kuhn, Redding, Champaign, Pioneer Creamery, Baker Hart-Parr | Champaign County 1929 |
IL |
1929 |
|
St. Raphael Church, Gotwald Building, St. John's German Evangelical, Fifth Lutheran Church | Clark County 1894 |
OH |
1894 |
|
State College, Ames, Engineering Hall, Horticultural Lab., Margaret Hall, Chemical Building, New Central Building | Iowa State Atlas 1904 |
IA |
1904 |
|
Stave, Heading, David F. Dyal, Alphonzo Young, J.J. Watts, Wm. H. Goff | Union County 1877 |
OH |
1877 |
|
Staver, Eickhoff, Kunz, Bergemann, Robert, Meyer, Erding, Baker, Shafer, O'Byrne, Shafer, Hill | Fillmore County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Stedman, Van Gorden, Spaulding, Bleckwenn, Reardon, Keepers, Consigny, Patton, Richardson | Palo Alto County 1908 |
IA |
1908 |
|
Still, Stubstad, Johnson, Braun, Welharticky, Pazdernik, Wiertzema, Miranowski, Differding, Schneider | Wilkin County 1979 |
MN |
1979 |
|
Stuhloreher Building, Akron Hi-Potential Porcelain Co., Lake Anna, Bustav Romestant, A.L. Miller, Brotsman, Myers | Summit County 1910 |
OH |
1910 |
|
Stuntz, Noble, Barth, Brinkman, Spaulding, Steere, Feldman, Arjes, Flood, Stoppelmoor, Arjes, Kock | Butler County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Sullivan, Beebe, Buttelman, Lathrop, Spencer, Bender, Anderson, Fay, Schmieding, Fox, Walter | Oceana County 1913 |
MI |
1913 |
|
Susanna Clum, J.D. Kriebel, G.W. Harding, Geo. W. Covell, A. Collins, Columbia Hotel, Joseph Rannels, Alexander Waterston | Williams County 1874 |
OH |
1874 |
|
The Lakeside Building, Chicago | Illinois State Atlas 1876 |
IL |
1876 |
|
Thomas Harding, W. B. Jennings, J. R. Clemmer, Geo. W. Gilchrist, Wm. M. Neal | Johnson County 1881 |
IN |
1881 |
|
Thome, Public School Building, Revere House, Burr, Shannon's Block, Smith | Kane County 1872 Microfilm |
IL |
1872 |
|
Thos. Dover, Grover, Baker, Kiefaber, Henry Ferneding, Clement | Montgomery County 1875 |
OH |
1875 |
|
Thos. W. Royse, Residence, M. A. Sheets, Walnut Grove Farm, A. Z. Foster Building, Terre Haute | Vigo County 1895 |
IN |
1895 |
|
Tomka, Haubrich, Schweers, Collison, Eich, Olberding, Berg, Morrison, Hausman, Arcadia, Linde, Sander, Glass, Clark, Guffey | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Troester, Beckers, Standing, Staebler, McKinney, Elsinger, Oberbrockling, Kluesner, Gebhardt, Friedlein | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Union School Building, Black Rivver Falls, Ludlow Woolen Mills, Harding, Redfield, Gill | Windsor County 1869 |
VT |
1869 |
|
Union School Building, Lucius Lilley, Chas. L. Albaugh | Lenawee County 1874 |
MI |
1874 |
|
Union School Building, Tuscola, Douglas County | Douglas County 1875 |
IL |
1875 |
|
Venier, Mize, Berzin, Kenyon, Burkhalter, Gerke, Hedding, Reekie, Feist, Morris, Habeck, Stump, Zimmerman | Monroe County 1994 |
WI |
1994 |
|
Walker, Waterburg, Watts, Weber, Wendt, Wester, Westphal, Whited, Wiemald, Wilberding, Wilcox, Wilke | Cherokee County 1992 |
IA |
1992 |
|
Weger, Ries, Bandy, Putz, Hansen, Faust, Nading, Baumgartner, Fisher, Waring | Clayton County 1975 |
IA |
1975 |
|
Weiss Building, Stover Manufacturing, Dirksen and Towslee Planing Mill, Guyer and Calkins Co., Kratzer, Aspinwall | Stephenson County 1913 |
IL |
1913 |
|
Weitemier, Nelson, Godding, Deering, Carlson, Tesch, John, Tyrell, Boyer, Asmus, Sutton, Spandl | Todd County 1983 |
MN |
1983 |
|
William Mattingley, Charles L. Wedding, L. J. Heid, L. A. Niblack | Spencer County 1879 Microfilm |
IN |
1879 |
|
Willie, Borcherding, Palmer, Moses, Thiese, Troester, Willie, Keehner, Kraus, Palmer, Burr, Niehaus, Walke | Clayton County 1983 |
IA |
1983 |
|
Wilson and Hutchinson Law Office, Eagle Saloon, J.J. Feutz, Mrs. L. Mc.Lean, Residence, Public School Building, Olney | Richland County 1875 |
IL |
1875 |
|
Wm. H. Davis, Transcript Building, D.H. Tripp, Harmen Pape, Laing, W.E. Stone | Peoria County 1873 |
IL |
1873 |
|
Woodside, Joel Snyder, Journal Building, Newburgh, J.E. Ryder, Wm. Orr, Conrwall Flouring Mill, Moodna | Orange County 1875 |
NY |
1875 |
|
Wurzer, Gebel, Wedo, Mashek, Scheidel, King, Wendland, Boeding, Balk, Ohm | Chickasaw County 1985 |
IA |
1985 |
|
Y.M.C.A. Building, Central City, Soldier's Monument, Lone Tree Monument | Merrick County 1921 |
NE |
1921 |
|
YMCA Building, Baker Boyer National Bank, Whitman College, Drumheller Building | Walla Walla County 1909 |
WA |
1909 |
|
Zeimetz, Wilberding, Valvoda, Friedrich, Lave, Gountain, Shatek, Groth, Zqeibohmer, Rouchka, Voves, Boehmer, Hakovec | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |