|
Avery, Rock, Pederson, Gregg, Johannsen, Burns, Johnson, Bennett, Stillman, Eichenberger, Shuttleworth, McNay, Burke | Pottawattamie County 1902 |
IA |
1902 |
|
Balk, Longreck, Gebel, Scholbrock, Cutsforth, Brincks, Sloover, Stange, Joachim, Carlin, McGruder | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Benjegerdes, Overholt, Hill, Knudson, Bystol, Narveson, Ciner, Slotterback, Zarbrock, Grosland, Backhaus, Cerny | Worth County 1913 |
IA |
1913 |
|
Black River Falls, Castle Rock, Sutherland Falls, Otter Creek, Bennington Battle Map | Windham County 1869 |
VT |
1869 |
|
Blacksmith, Pharmacy Robbery, Iron Bridge, Shell Rock River, Clarksville, Arends, Gerloff, Emery, Adair, Little Yellow School | Butler County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Bloomville, Flat Rock, Melmore, Alvada, Springville, Adrian | Seneca County 1896 |
OH |
1896 |
|
Boes, Eisheid, Brincks, Meyers, Renze, Wittrock, Dentlinger, Rupiper, Riesberg, Bruch, Nagl, Potthoff, Klein, Schreck | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Bohnenkamp, Ewoldt, Riesenberg, Pudenz, Wittrock, Ludwig, Ludvue, Neumayer, Schroeder, Stork | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Brandenburg, Franzen, Reiser, Meiner, Wickham, Herrmann, Steege, Barker, Robrock, Ball | Chickasaw County 1996 |
IA |
1996 |
|
Brock, Collins, Bruning, Apley, Nun, Weeden, Baruth, Wilson, Trapp, Sinn, Schmidt, Moell | Thayer County 1916 |
NE |
1916 |
|
Browne, Rock, Clark, Grossman, Fatchett, Schnack, Paulsen, Soenksen, Rolon, Larsen, Claeys, Corcorn, Wiese | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Bullerman, Cook, Duin, Heitkamp, Lupkes, Nytes, Berg, Loosbrock, Svedkamp, Kellen, Palaschak, Brunk | Nobles County 1989 |
MN |
1989 |
|
Burgart, Vsetecka, Denner, Brinks, Weigel, Brock, Hruska, Brannon, Huber, Leichtman, Nystel, Bouska | Chickasaw County 1985 |
IA |
1985 |
|
Castle Rock, View on the Susquehanna, Glenmary Lawn, Valley of Wyoming, PA | Chemung County 1869 |
NY |
1869 |
|
Charles D. Wells, John Goundrey, B.F. Allen, Perry A. Guile, Milo, Penn Yan, Rock Stream | Yates County 1876 |
NY |
1876 |
|
Charles W. Barnes, Dr. B. Spence, George Roberts, Glenora, Rock stream, Seneca Lake | Yates County 1876 |
NY |
1876 |
|
Cherokee Lincoln School, Webster, Marcus Elementary, St. John's Catholic, Pilot Rock Lookout | Cherokee County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Cook, Coon, Coppess, Coppock, Cottingham, Coxan, Crawford, Crock, Crow, Curtis | Cedar County 1977 |
IA |
1977 |
|
Cotty, Schierbrock, Linville, Lewis, Morris, Layton, Wolter, Morse, Fowler, Groover, Rimer, Parks, Bradshaw | Knox County 1898 |
MO |
1898 |
|
Crock, Chambliss, Willaims, Barber, Barnard, Hargrave | Cedar County 1977 |
IA |
1977 |
|
Dalton, Peters, Shadle, Haack, Rock, Crist, Godes, Hand, Crowley, Ruggeberg, Lee, Block, Ryan, Davis | Clinton County 1966 |
IA |
1966 |
|
Denis, Brenda, Michael & Elizabeth Wittrock, Warner Welding, Independent Repair, Craig & Carla Hacker, Muellers | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Dentlinger, Killion, Albertsen, Stangl, Opperman, Vetter, Halbur, Muhlbauer, Eischeid, Wittrock, Leiting, Irlmeier | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Downs, Sperfslage, Funk, Jones, Trumm, Schrock, Funke, Weber, Vaske | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Duncan, Wightman, Powell, Brock, Wendt, Kay, Perry, Howell, Hogate, Prouty, Prederickson, Martin, Osborn, Converse, Prouty | Pottawattamie County 1902 |
IA |
1902 |
|
Dykstra, Rasmussen, McClain, McNab, Baumgard, Hutzler, Voehl, Reimer, Loosbrock, Glassner, Smith, Poppe | Jackson County 1990 |
MN |
1990 |
|
Ecker, Bruns, Strock, Pedersen, Johannesen, Carlson, Sievers, Coombs, Waldo, Peters, Madsen, Hinkeldey, Kerns | Buena Vista County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Emanuel Lutheran Church, First Shell Rock Lutheran, E. U. B. Church, Bethany Lutheran, New Bethel Baptist | Worth County 1960 |
IA |
1960 |
|
Erdahl Lutheran, Our Saviors Lutheran, Rock Prarie Church, Lawrence Presbyterian Church, Norcross Methodist | Grant County 1974 |
MN |
1974 |
|
Esbeck, Mozingo, Petersen, Wittrock, Wiges, Hilsabeck | Audubon County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Fedor, Vornbrock, Kiley, Atkinson, Ripplinger, Hoppe, Gerads, Ripplinger, Klisch, Marstein, Blonigen, Primus | Morrison County 1996 |
MN |
1996 |
|
Fiedley, Dakin, Brock, Wertz, Beaver Creek Lutheran Church, Oswald, Fjeld, Schiemeyer, Anderson | Worth County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Gardner, Magnuson, Duca, Menza, Sorensen, Wagner, Knope, Fish, Bart, Frock, Dittmore, Durow, Moberg, Carley | Menominee County 1912 |
MI |
1912 |
|
Gibbs, Lindauer, Boll, Forkenbrock, Francois, White, Sheeler, Parmely, Hebrank, Burkle, Vaske | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Gibbs, Parmely, Forkenbrock, Francois, Borcherding, Robinson, Tisl, Brunsman, Heim, Fenchel | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Grote, Koster, Wittrock, Pruisner, Graber, Venner, Huisenga, Vonnahme, Hays, Huisenga, Irlbeck, Koster, Schultes, Mueggenberg | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Gun Rock, Clifton House, Benj. P. Ware, Hotel Nahant, Samuel Soule | Essex County 1884 |
MA |
1884 |
|
Halbur, Venner, Horn, Fehring, Irlbeck, Schumacher, Becker, Hinners, Brauckman, Heuton, Wittrock, Berg, Goodwin | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Hanging Rock, Spearfish Falls, The Needles, Spearish Canyon | South Dakota State Atlas 1904 |
SD |
1904 |
|
Hardware Store, West Rock School, Brandle, Norell, Degerstrom, Pfotenhauer, Dagley Farm | Pine County 1972 |
MN |
1972 |
|
Hauger, Ulschmid, Ueke, Just, Engel, Jorgenson, Schwarzrock, Jepson, Lindlow, Marjamaa, Lindlow, Peterson | Becker County 2002 |
MN |
2002 |
|
Heald, Robbins, Koch, Rothrock, Fisher, Quinn, Stauffacher, Braverman, Korab | Linn County 1907 |
IA |
1907 |
|
Hebrank, Heims, Arnold, Gibbs, Moser, Hofferman, Hansel, Parmely, Forkenbrock, Francois | Delaware County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Hehr, Helmer, Heying, Hinsenbrock, Houg, Hyman, Ishman, Jellings, Jensen, Jipson, Johnson | Fayette County 1976 |
IA |
1976 |
|
Heilig, Schoop, Smith, Wulf, Husen, Schroeder, Data, Lindemann, Berner, Rock, Jusen, Diercks, Schepers, Hansen | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Herbers, Leiting, Dalhoff, Halbur, Schlichte, Mescher, Sibbel, Wittrock, Halbur, Leiting, Eischeid, Johnson | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Hohenstein, LaMarra, Roesner, Peterson, Chergosky, Baumann, Gentz, Wittrock, Lappe, Kraft, Salzwedel | Jackson County 1990 |
MN |
1990 |
|
Homann, Ashworth, Swinford, Coartney, Ritter's Drug Store, Auer's Shoe Store, Adley, Garner, Shrock, Myers, Henry, Ogle | Coles County 1913 |
IL |
1913 |
|
Horan, Haden, Tjallden, Rock, Riechers, Morford, Malcolm, Alm, Eustace, Tillinghast, Cowell, Lams, Kennedy, Marshall | Clay County 1900 |
KS |
1900 |
|
Huelsing, Hulsebus, Iversen, Jensen, Kahl, Ketelsen, Klockgether, Kock, Krock, Krohnke, Kureger, Kuhl | Crawford County 2001 |
IA |
2001 |
|
Itasca State Park, Muskie Capitol of the World, Big Sandy Lake, Rock Formations | Lac Qui Parle County 1962 |
MN |
1962 |
|
Jaacks, Shoenrock, Gullickson, Lee, Welbig, Loban, Koester, Urban, Uilk | Moody County 1991 |
SD |
1991 |
|
Jackson County - Petroglyphs near Leo, Boone Rock Shelter | Ohio State 1915 Archeological Atlas |
OH |
1912 |
|
James Nichols Elm Hill Farm, Indianola, Richey Clover Hill Stock Farm, Lake Wood Farm, Rock Rapids | Iowa State Atlas 1904 |
IA |
1904 |
|
Jentzen, Collison, Mescher, Fonken, Rothfolk, Irlmeier, Dierenfeld, Beck, Halbur, Tank, Wittrock, Leiting, Vetter | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Jepson, Coufal, Ulschmid, Anderson, Schwarzrock, Bachmann, Rux, Dertinger, Wacker, Gamer | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Johann Heesh and Wm. V. Rock Residences | Pottawattamie County 1885 |
IA |
1885 |
|
Jordahl, Tokheim, Blue Mound, Bridge Across Rock River, Stoterau, Thompson, Magnolia Scene | Rock County 1914 |
MN |
1914 |
|
Jordan, Stork, Sturm, Wittrock, Wiederin, Huegerich, Pudenz, ludwig, Sturm, Schettler, Tiefenthaler | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Jordet, Hawkinson, Murto, Olson, Rydl, Dahlsten, Lockerby, Rock Creek School, Kick, Johnson | Pine County 1972 |
MN |
1972 |
|
Just, Engle, Wacker, Cloose, Slevin, Mickelson, Schwarzrock, Wilkowski, Ueke, Quittschreiber, Quade, Abraham | Becker County 2002 |
MN |
2002 |
|
Kahn, Crandall, Seamans, Hanawalt, Schmidt, Edson, Gerzema, Smith, Robrock, Chapin, Lampe | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Kanne, Knutsen, Pawletzki, Kruse, Kennebeck, Irlbeck, Von Qualen, Wittrock, Benton, Venteicher, Ladehoff | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Kettle River Quarry, Osen, Mills, Hultman, Rydl, Southernton, West Rock Methodist Church, Creosoting Plant | Pine County 1972 |
MN |
1972 |
|
Koester, Norton Corner School, Rottink, Albrecht, Jungling, Skillen, Truax, Jensen, DeGroote, Shell Rock Electric | Butler County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Korth, Ostermann, Schultz, Bachmann, Dertinger, Schwarzrock, Wacker, Crabtree, Rux, Ziemann | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Kuntz, Matson, Starr, Marschel, Gotvold, Christensen, Godacz, Talberg, Chesney, Little Rock Co-Operative Creamery | Morrison County 1978 |
MN |
1978 |
|
Larsen, Wittrock, Grossman, Wiederien, Seidl | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Lau, Beach, Carnegie Public Library, Frisco Depot - Perry, Red Rock Township High School | Noble County 1912 |
OK |
1912 |
|
Lenz, Lindemann, Ling, Linssen, Livingston, Loosbrock, Lubben, Lueck, Luienburg, Luing, Lupkes, Lynn, Manken | Nobles County 1989 |
MN |
1989 |
|
Luethe, Zietlow, Stark, Brieske, Kotten, Bian, Warmka, Brock, Von Haden, Ziegler, Gnewikow, Schendel, Zimmerman | Monroe County 1994 |
WI |
1994 |
|
Lyon County Jail, Rock Rapids, Iowa | Lyon County 1935 |
IA |
1935 |
|
Meiners, Wittrock, Grassman, Langel, Hannasch, Irlmeier, Schultes, Bauer, Kerkhoff, Simons, Sporrer, Weitl | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Meirick, Denner, Scholbrock, Ott, Ohm, Ondrashek, Wurzer, Mihm, Busta, Boedeker, Winter, Langreck | Chickasaw County 1985 |
IA |
1985 |
|
Methodist Church, Rock Lake, Bisbee Lutheran, Trinity, Egeland, Holy Rosary Catholic, Bisbee | Towner County 1959 |
ND |
1959 |
|
Meyer, Roy, Christensen, Jorgansen, Snowsocks, Hansen, Lausman, Wittrock, Lansman, Hennick, Searls | Audubon County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Miller, Schrock, Hershberger, Geib, Mutschelknaus | Holmes County 1907 |
OH |
1907 |
|
Minnesota Vikings, Metropolitan Stadium, Split Rock Lighthouse, Burntside Lake, Minneapolis- St. Paul Internation Airport | Freeborn County 1965 |
MN |
1965 |
|
Nebergall, Mather, Horstmann, Anderson, Waller, Walker, Jilovec, Rekemeyer, Crock, Thomsen, Shaffer | Cedar County 1977 |
IA |
1977 |
|
Newman, Denbrock, Smith, Mann, Pridgeon, Taylor, Denbrock, Nielson, Boynton, bogt, burns, Hall, Grove, Dolph | Branch County 1915 |
MI |
1915 |
|
Nielsen, Hackers, Heithoff, Schultes, Kerkhoff, Weitl, Hannasch, Wittrock, Hoffman, Irlbeck, hannasch | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Nissen, Larson, Olsen, Lincoln School, Christensen, Christiansen, Barn of Rock 1880, Hinseth, Haugen | Yankton County 1968 |
SD |
1968 |
|
Opperman, Odendahl, Albertsen, Ballantine, Kirch, Muhlbauer, Fonken, Brockman, Wittrock, Collison, Plantz, Sonksen | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Osage First Methodist Church, Deer Creek Lutheran, Rock Creek Lutheran, St. John's Lutheran, Catholic, Sacred Heart | Mitchell County 1960 |
IA |
1960 |
|
Otto, Dieckmann, Gressley, Carnes, Gibbons, Wright, Brock, Merrill, Jensen, Phillips, Entrekin, Snider, Krabiel, Smith | Hamilton County 1923 |
NE |
1923 |
|
Pinney, White, Hones, Scharenbrock, Klein, Wolter, Nesvacil, Christian, Andrews, Burlingane, Anders, Buswell | Chippewa County 1969 |
WI |
1969 |
|
Pommer, Jerald, Forkenbrock, Cooney, McStay, Owens, Armagost, Hartman, McHogan, Ryan, Wright, Demmel | Black Hawk County 1910 |
IA |
1910 |
|
Potvin, Powers, Prell, Prewitt, Prock, Prusak, Puig, Putnam, Putzke, Quade, Raffesberger, Rammer, Ramsey | Barron County 1978 |
WI |
1978 |
|
Public Square, Grundy Center, Reinbeck, Rock Island Yards, Feed Shed, Robinson Opera House | Grundy County 1965 |
IA |
1965 |
|
Racer, Rinas, Roiko, Rux, Saarinen, Salmen, Salmonson, Sayer, Schwartz, Schwarzrock, Shepersky | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Rader, Rixen, Roberts, Rux, Schwartz, Schwarzrock, Skoog', Stearns, Steinle, Stevens, Tangen | Becker County 1992 |
MN |
1992 |
|
Radtke, Anderson, Krell, Henderson, Wanous, Giehtbrock, Pulkrabek, Carlson, Koktan, Miskovsky | McLeod County 2003 |
MN |
2003 |
|
Readlyn City Hall, Faith Evangelical Church, Sumner Public Library, Shell Rock High School, Plainfield Fire Dept. | Bremer County 1997 |
IA |
1997 |
|
Reed, Eeistroffer, Reuter, Richmann, Rickertsen, Rinaldi, Rittmer, Robertson, Rock, Roeder | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Renze, Halbur, Heithoff, Sibenaller, Riesenberg, Wittrock, Schreck, Steffes, Brincks, Starman | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Renze, Wittrock, Hugebach, Behrens, Maching, Kirsch, Eischeid, Eich, Trecher, Rupiper, Riesenberg | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Robrock, Rochford, Roethler, Rogers, Rosenbaum, Rosonke, Ross, Sabelka | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Rock, Johnson, Mattingly, Dosland, Roeder, Clark, White, Peters, Burke, Green, Stampe, Gannon, Brown, Jaeger | Clinton County 1981 |
IA |
1981 |
|
Rock, Peters, Crist, Kaczinski, Grell, Smith, Jacobs, Block, Hand, Knutsen, Pountney, Jones, Welsh | Clinton County 1966 |
IA |
1966 |
|
Rock, St. Mary's School, M.E. Church, Hillegas, Nieman, Vick, Harp, Tubbs, Ruwoldt, Winckler | Outagamie County 1917 |
WI |
1917 |
|
Roman, Sandry, Scholbrock, Shroeder, Schwake, Shatek | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
Rotrock, Nelson, Clithero, Nelson, Crosby, Earle, Smith, Blades, Lyne, Richards, Miller, Erbentraut | Ottawa County 1918 |
KS |
1918 |
|
Schemmel, Otto. Mattheis, Buhr, Carolan, Shields, Nelson, Fausnaugh, Doupnik, Dulton, Buonham, Scholbrock, Strike | Howard County 1969 |
IA |
1969 |
|
Schipper, Schilling, Leerhoff, Schmidts, Johnson, Voigts, Shell Rock Ford, Farmers Cooperative Company | Butler County 2000 |
IA |
2000 |
|
Scholbrock, Schroeder, Schuchlardt, Schult, Schultz, Schwickerath | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
School Buildings & Churches, Rock County Scenes, Gerber Residence, Luverne Hospital | Rock County 1914 |
MN |
1914 |
|
School District 42, Benson, Peper, Ramstad, Flaten, Huschka, Loken, Tongen, White Rock, Zumbrota, Haugsland | Goodhue County 1984 |
MN |
1984 |
|
Schrock, Campbell, Higgins, Jensen, Catlow, Peterson, Keller | Grant County 1917 Published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co |
WA |
1917 |
|
Schrodt, Schroepfer, Schwartzrock, Schweppe, Selfert, Sellner, Sherman, Sittaur, Smith, Sonde, Spellbrink, Sperl | Brown County 1905 |
MN |
1905 |
|
Schultes, Janning, Rupiper, Behrens, Wieland, Baumhover, Wittrock, Snyder, Meyers, Tigges | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Schwarzrock, Shepersky, Skaro, Skoog, Spadegenske, Sperling, Stalberger, Stearns, Stenger, Strom | Becker County 2002 |
MN |
2002 |
|
Selmi, Day, Sandrock, Davis, Reaver, Lee, Benson, Smith, Renker, Rick, Ward, Oetzel, Peugh, Le Fevre, Weidel | Whiteside County 1967 |
IL |
1967 |
|
Shrock, Knox, Danielson, Fulk, Davidson, Young, Urbom, Westfall, Ahara, Rowland, Olson, Linder, Peterson | Phelps County 1903 |
NE |
1903 |
|
Sibenaller, Halbur, Rose, Quandt, Gehling, Daniel, Wittrock, Fricke, Venteicher, Pricke, Knutsen, Desart | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Sieve, Heronimus, Weidert, Croat, Vortherms, Rabenberg, Loosbrock, Cykema, Kruger, Metz, Wagner | Nobles County 1998 |
MN |
1998 |
|
Split Rock Lighthouse, Duluth, Jay Cooke State Park, Oldenburg Point, Paul Bunyan statue at Bemidj | Wilkin County 1963 |
MN |
1963 |
|
Split Rock Lighthouse, Duluth, Jay Cooke State Park, Oldenburg Point, Paul Bunyan statue at Bemidji | Polk County 1964 |
MN |
1964 |
|
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cook State Park, Paul Bunyan Statue, Sugar Loaf Mountain | Nicollet County 1962 |
MN |
1962 |
|
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cook State Park, Paul Bunyan, Sugar Loaf Mountain | Renville County 1962 |
MN |
1962 |
|
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cooke State Park, Paul Bunyan Statue, Sugar Loaf Mountain | Lac Qui Parle County 1962 |
MN |
1962 |
|
SS Simon & Jude Catholic, Corner Cage, Dakota Soldiers Memorial, Lone Rock Lutheran, Ward School, Dakota Soldiers | Moody County 1991 |
SD |
1991 |
|
St. Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church, Shrock, Marquiss, Miller, Reyburn | Miami County 1877 |
IN |
1877 |
|
Stein, Stille, Stout, Strock, Suhr, Sump, Sundblad, Swanson, Swenson, Theeler, Tlhieman, Thompson | Buena Vista County 1982 |
IA |
1982 |
|
Steinkamp, Wolterman, Berg, Bauer, Hinners, Schroeder, Rohe, Wittrock, Vogl, Jons, Staiert, Berg, Radding | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Sterba, Gifford, Scholbrock, Sloover, Gebel, Albrecht, Johnson, Crossman, Franzen, Balk, Busta | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Sutton, Johnson, Callahan, Fulwidee, Hobbie, Shoenrock, Jaacks, Brown | Moody County 1991 |
SD |
1991 |
|
Swaledale, Nuehring, Plymouth High School, Rock Falls, Rooks, Guth, Glassel, Theilen, Faulk, Dyre, Floy | Cerro Gordo County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Tenge, Beikert, Chambers , Lage, Chandler, Sabelka, Robrock, Biekert | Chickasaw County 1985 |
IA |
1985 |
|
Thome, Lindblad, Glessing, Prock, Hagen, Byhre, Roen, Broker, Carlson, Kulbeck, Thome, Olson, Wiesner | Barron County 1978 |
WI |
1978 |
|
Thompson Township, Flat Rock P.O., Lewisville, Frank Sta. | Seneca County 1896 |
OH |
1896 |
|
Thompson, Ball, Brandenburg, Robrock, Reiser, Suhr, Steege, Nolte, Franzen, Herrman, Ameling, Barker, Wickham | Chickasaw County 1996 |
IA |
1996 |
|
Tracy, Avery, Bissman, Ringer, Au, Wise, Uhlich, Ackerman, Brooks, Lantz, Orock, Downs, Chapman, Krause | Richland County 1896 |
OH |
1896 |
|
Tuller and Sides Elevator and Lumber Yard, Galt Residence, Mfg Establishments of Rock Falls | Whiteside County 1872 |
IL |
1872 |
|
United Congregational Methodist, Community Center - Lewis, Rock Island Depot, Lake Anita State Park | Cass County 1989 |
IA |
1989 |
|
United Methodist Church, Washington Reformed Church, Church of Christ, Aredale, Shell Rock, Ackley, Bristow | Butler County 1984 |
IA |
1984 |
|
Velhuizen, Veldkamp, Veltkamp, Viland, Walhof, watts, Weinkauf, Welgraven, Winsel, Winter, Wittrock, Ykema | Pipestone County 1989 |
MN |
1989 |
|
W.F. Neely, Herefords, Rock Creek | Cedar County 1885 |
IA |
1885 |
|
Weaver, Weppler, Westphalen, Wiechman, Wilson, Winston, Witt, Wittrock, Wohlenhaus, Wolff, Wollenhaupt | Cass County 1989 |
IA |
1989 |
|
Wenborg, Proffit, Slade, Degerstrom, Olesen, Rock Creek, Ladies Aid, Rutledge Hotel | Pine County 1972 |
MN |
1972 |
|
Wendland, Crabtree, Proska, DeVries, Robrock, Bigelow, Chambers, Lamka, Thayer, Sternat | Chickasaw County 1978 |
IA |
1978 |
|
Werner, Catchpole, Platt, Stover, Smith, Ellis, Little, Tober, Wood, Foss, Dafoe, Stewart, Swan, Rock, Neff | Johnson County 1900 |
NE |
1900 |
|
West Sterling, Sterlling and Rock Falls Aerial View | Whiteside County 1967 |
IL |
1967 |
|
Whittrock, Langel, Friedman, Hackfort, Schmitz, Steffes, Klocke, Thooft, Siepker, Huffman, Heisterkamp, Wernimont, Siepker | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Wiskus, Witt, Wittrock, Wolterman, Wurr, Zubrod, Berns, Brockmann, Duewell, Gordon | Carroll County 1980 |
IA |
1980 |
|
Wittrock, Ballard, Linde, Green, Pautsch, Jakobe, Thorstad, Dane, Schumacher, Tillman, True, Hislop, Johnson, Olson | Blue Earth County 1914 |
MN |
1914 |
|
Wittrock, O'Rourke, Koster, Wernimont, Kemper, Wiedering, Schelle, Bauer, Snyder, Wernimont | Carroll County 2002 |
IA |
2002 |
|
Wright, Miller, McBride, Bush, Laverock, Morrice, Brown, Sheperd, Rose, Eckelberg, Steinhoff | Shiawassee County 1915 |
MI |
1915 |
|
Wyoming, Bridge Over the River, Castle Rock, Point of Rocks, Elmira Female College | Tioga County 1869 |
NY |
1869 |
|
Yager, Wiederstein, Wiges, wittrock, Wulf, Wedemeyer, Wenig, Wested, Whitehead | Audubon County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Zaiger, Zinke, Wittrock, Wiemann, Wesack, Weston, Wiederstein | Audubon County 1988 |
IA |
1988 |
|
Zion Methodist Church, Immanuel Methodist Church, Rock Prairie School, First Methodist Church | Delaware County 1968 |
IA |
1968 |